abbrechen
Suchergebnisse werden angezeigt für 
Stattdessen suchen nach 
Meintest du 
1

Frage

2

Antwort

3

Lösung

Nach dem Wechsel zu Vodafone funktioniert das Internet nicht mehr
John24
Smart-Analyzer
Smart-Analyzer

Hallo
Heute bin ich von o2 zu Vodafone umgestiegen.
Internet funktioniert nicht.
DSL SYNC ist gut: Es zeigt 53 MB im Downstream an.
DNS-Verbindung funktioniert nicht.
Es zeigt Verbindungszeitüberschreitung.
Die richtige Botschaft lautet:
PPPoE-Fehler: Zeitüberschreitung. (Zeitüberschreitung bei pppoe-Verhandlung).
PPP-Aushandlung ist fehlgeschlagen
Als Benutzername habe ich Benutzername verwendet, ist das richtig?
Ich verwende mein eigenes Gerät (Speedport Hybrody, das ADSLv2+ unterstützt).
Ich kann die Nummer 0800 nicht anrufen, ich habe keinen Festnetzanschluss.
Ich habe von Ihren Kollegen erhalten, aber ich spreche überhaupt kein Deutsch und niemand spricht Englisch. Einer von ihnen hat mir eine Nummer gegeben, die ich mit 01 beginnen soll, aber es funktioniert nicht.
Meine Kundennummer ist ***
Ist meine Konfiguration abgeschlossen?

 

Edit: Kundennummer entfernt.

9 Antworten 9
Andre
Ex-Moderator:in
Ex-Moderator:in

Hey John24,

your landline was activated yesterday.
I don't know the exact manu structure of your telecom hybrid router.

If you don't use a phone - it should be enough to just activate the internet part.
The logincredentials are part of your welcome letter.

the complete username/benutzername should be something like : vodafone-vdsl.komplett/(your username something like vk8064.....91)
Did you enter this prefix?

Cheers,
Andre

Bewertet hilfreiche Beiträge mit Likes und Sternen!
John24
Smart-Analyzer
Smart-Analyzer

Hello,

I added at the username what you told, but it doesn't work, the problem is at ppp negotiation level.

When I try to connect, it shows connection timeout.

The system log shows:

01/01/1970 05:18:08 PPPoE Error: Timeout. (pppoe negotiation time out) (R020)
01/01/1970 05:18:08 PPP negotiation failed. (R011)

01.01.1970 05:17:56Info: PADI Paket wurde vom HG gesendet (R101)
I tryed also using another router, model Homebox 6441 (with factory reset configuration), which support VDSL and it doesn't work.

the error message message:

Access network discovery status
Note: Not connected

 

 

 

 

 

 

Boris
Ex-Moderator:in
Ex-Moderator:in

Hey @John24,

was far as i saw there is already a ticket at our technivcal department about your issue.

All i can do now is ask for some patience until the found the problem and solved it.

 

regards

Boris

Bewertet hilfreiche Beiträge mit Likes und Sternen!
John24
Smart-Analyzer
Smart-Analyzer

Hello Boris,

Yesterday I opened a ticket.

On this way it can be tracked and hoping solved quickly.

Thanks

 

Hello,

 

This morning a technician called me, I told him I do not speak German and he doesn't speak english, so nothing sourted out.

I checked again, the ticket has been closed, sayding the problem has been solved.

I checked and it is not working.

I need to open a ticket again, so bad.

 

Hello,

vodafone called me, but since I do not speak english I have no understand.

On the conversation I heard "shop vodafone"and technician, but I didn't followed it.

The ticket has been closed and I opened it again.

It is the 3rd ticket now.

I'm calling the help desk, using google translator I can have almost a normal conversation without speaking the language at all, but then the specialist can't speak any languages I know, and it is a loop.

Can you help me?

Andre
Ex-Moderator:in
Ex-Moderator:in

Hey John24,

I'm sorry to hear that the ticket got closed.
Most technicians should be able to handle atleast a call in basic english.
But its not guaranteed.

I can try to reopen the ticket.
Feel free to send me a private message with your dslcustomernumber & mobilenumber.
Therefore click on my name/avatar -> then the big red button on the right side "sende diesem Nutzer eine private Nachricht".

Cheers,
Andre

Bewertet hilfreiche Beiträge mit Likes und Sternen!
John24
Smart-Analyzer
Smart-Analyzer

Hello, I got another call today fro Vodafone support. 

I told my device is not Vodafone.

He told me to contact the Telecom company who provided me the device and to ask which parameters to configure.

He told me also he is a german support and not english (even if he speaks english well).

He suggested me to ask to neighbours who speak German to help me calling the support.

I asked which are the parameters to set up on device, he couldn't tell me (even if on my two devices there are no parameters to setup for internet connection and VPI/VCI by default are the ones used by Vodafone.

My question is, can I use one of two devices I have, who do not have the possibility to insert MIC, on Vodafone network?

Is it possible to solve my problem speaking english?

John24
Smart-Analyzer
Smart-Analyzer

Hello, 

Problem is solved.

After doing research on internet I found a user, who had my problem, provide information as Vodafone use vlan 132 on DSL interface.

I bought a device, Frizbox 7560, configured it and it has started to work directly.

The prefix before username was not needed.

Thanks anyway